Quantcast Composition by Kazimir Malevich | Blouin Art Sales Index
DISCOVER
5.9 million auction lots
dating back to 1922.
UNLIMITED SEARCHES ONLY $39.99 / MONTH
Warning x

Your session is about to expire. Do you want to keep the session active?

ADVERTISEMENT

PRINT

Composition by KAZIMIR MALEVICH
KAZIMIR MALEVICH

(RUSSIAN, 1878 - 1935)

Composition

PRICE SOLD
ESTIMATE

LOT #144

APRIL 19, 2016

Galerie Moderne, Brussels

Antiquites - Tableaux - Objets d'Art - Meubles Anciens (Sale )

Composition Regular price: $179.99 Bought In (Sale ends )

LOT DETAILS

Materials:

lithograph

Measurements:

33.46 in. (85.00 cm.) (height) by 29.53 in. (75.00 cm.) (width)

Edition:

336/1400

Markings:

numbered 336/1400

MORE FROM KAZIMIR MALEVICH
SEE ALL FOR KAZIMIR MALEVICH >>

UNSUBSCRIBE

Are you sure you want to unsubscribe to alerts?

TOP ARTISTS
(Spanish, 1881 - 1973)
(American, 1960 - 1988)
(French, 1830 - 1903)
(Flemish, 1564 - 1637)
(Italian, 1697 - 1768)
TOP AUCTION LOTS
Tête d'une jeune femme Tahitienne avec un deuxième portrait sur sa droite - Portrait de Teha'amana
1891
The Majestic Mount Mao
0
L’escaut En Amont D’anvers, Le Soir Or Voiliers Sur L'escaut
1892